Privacy policy


Privacy Policy

Privacy information within the meaning of Article 13 of EU Regulation 679/2016 and the Code of Privacy as recently amended by the D.Lgs. 101/2018


1. Preface

For NPHD, you know. Your privacy and the security of your personal data are particularly important. They are collected and treated with the utmost care and attention, while taking specific technical and structural measures to ensure the full safety of the treatment.

In accordance with Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (Regulation), Part D.Lgs. 196/2003 (Privacy Code), as recently amended by D.Lgs. 101/2018 ('Regulations') We inform you that the processing of your personal data takes place in an appropriate manner to ensure security and confidentiality, and is carried out using paper, computer and/or telematic media, as detailed in this information document.


2. Definitions

Personal dataany information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (the person concerned); the natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, shall be considered identifiable, with particular reference to an identifier such as name, identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more features of its physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

Treatmentmeans any operation or set of operations, carried out with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, conservation, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication; by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

Special categories of personal datapersona l data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data relating to the health or sex life or sexual orientation of the person.

Treatment holdermeans the natural or legal person, the public authority, the service or any other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing persona l data.

Responsible for treatmentmeans the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body processing persona l data on behalf of the controller.


Three. Treatment holder

The processing of your personal data is carried out by NPHD sas as the holder of the processing within the meaning and for the effects of the Regulation, which can be contacted for any need regarding the processing of your data, at the following addresses:

  • Social reason: NPHD sas
  • Address: Via B. Franklin 31/A-43122 Parma (PR)
  • Contact details 389 01 05 309
  • Contact details: info@nonpossohodanza.it


Four. Data type, purpose of processing and legal basis

The personal data that NPHD SAS processes are only those that are provided by users such as: IP address, personal identification data (such as name, surname, e-mail address) released during navigation and purchases made on our e-commerce and institutional websites or in our boutiques. Your details are not processed.

Your personal data, once collected, are processed for the following purposes:


A- For marketing activities (newsletter, send promotional material regarding news, initiatives and offers concerning NPHD SAS products or services and/or for market research or opinion polls). Treatment for these purposes requires specific consent from the person concerned.

B- For profiling activities, i.e. the elaboration by NPHD SAS of your profile, after analysis of consumer habits and choices, in order to improve the commercial offer and the services or products offered to you. Treatment for this purpose requires specific consent from the person concerned.

C- For the sending of commercial and promotional communications following the purchase of our product (so-called soft spam or in the context of the potential sale of the same via the functionality connected to the CD. recovery cart, Following the purchase of our product, or in the context of the potential sale, we will send to the e mail address that has provided us during the purchase phase communications containing our commercial proposals on products and services similar to those purchased. The legal basis of the treatment is the legitimate interest of the holder. In fact, according to Article 130 of the Code of Privacy, the treatment put in place for this purpose does not require a specific consent of the person concerned who, however, at the time of sending any communication made, is informed of the possibility to oppose the treatment at any time by exercising the cd. opt-out to interrupt such communications.

D- For administrative-accounting purposes and for the management of orders possibly executed via the online channel on our e-commerce websites and/or at boutiques and/or to provide warranty on the products or services purchased. The legal basis of the treatment is the performance of the contract in force between the Parties and the legal obligations.

E- To allow proper browsing on the NPHD SAS website, as well as the correct use of the various functions and pages of NPHD SAS, including those related to e-commerce.


Five. Obligation to provide data

The provision of your data is:

  • Optional for the purposes of point A(B) above. In the absence of specific consent for these purposes, no processing may be carried out on your data;
  • For the purpose C), the data used have already been collected by the Owner to pursue the different purposes mentioned above. Therefore, the provision of data by you is not expressly requested as the Owner already has it;
  • Mandatory for purpose D). Failure to provide data makes it impossible to properly fulfil legal obligations and perform the contract;
  • Optional for purpose E). Failure to provide data makes it impossible to take full advantage of the functionality of the site and the experience of navigation.


Six. Methods of processing, data recipients and controllers

Processing can be carried out by collecting, recording, storing and processing data using both paper and electronic tools. The data will be collected, processed, communicated and stored for the time strictly necessary to pursue the purposes described. In case of profiling, the data can be processed by means of computerized logic even automated for the creation of your profile. On the basis of this information, NPHD SAS will be able to send you commercial information, discounts and promotions in line with your needs. The data collected will be stored and stored at NPHD SAS.

Data may be communicated to subsidiaries, subsidiaries, affiliates or in any case related to the Company. Data communication will be implemented within the limits strictly necessary for the fulfilment of the obligations, tasks and purposes described. Under no circumstances may the data be disseminated. Your personal data are processed by NPHD SAS systems and personnel specifically authorised under Article 4(10) of the EU Regulation and designated ex-Article 2-fourteen D.lgs. 196/2003, which processes data according to specific instructions from the controller.

The Owner may also use third parties to carry out certain activities that may involve the processing of your personal data by appointing them Former Responsible Artists. 28.GDPR and giving them specific instructions. Such third parties may belong to the following categories: financial operators; Internet providers; IT service companies, consultancy companies. A specific and up-to-date list of these subjects is available at the treatment holder's premises and can be consulted at the request of the data subject.

Finally, your data may be transmitted to the police and to the judicial and administrative authorities, in accordance with the law, for the detection and prosecution of crimes, the prevention and protection from threats to public security, and to allow NPHD SAS to exercise or protect its own right or third parties before the competent authorities and for other reasons relating to the protection of the rights and freedoms of others, in accordance with Article 2-sexies of Part D. Lgs 101/2018.


Seven. Transfers of non-EU data

Some of the third parties referred to in paragraph 6 above may be located in States not belonging to the European Union, States which nevertheless offer an adequate level of data protection, as established by specific European Commission decisions when a so-called adequacy decision is taken.

The transfer of your personal data to third parties residing or located in States that do not belong to the European Union and do not ensure adequate levels of protection will only be carried out with your consent or after conclusion between NPHD SAS and those entities of specific agreements, containing safeguard clauses and appropriate safeguards for the protection of your personal data (so-called standard contractual clauses), also approved by the European Commission, or where the transfer is necessary for the conclusion and performance of a contract between you and NPHD SAS or for the management of your requests.


Eight. Personal data retention period (Data Retention)

We inform you that your data will be kept for a limited period of time, for the purposes indicated in point 4 above, and in any case:

  • until you revoke your consent and in any case not more than 24 months after your last manifestation of interest in NPHD SAS products in relation to marketing purposes (cf. point 4(A);
  • up to one year after collection in relation to the purpose of profiling (see. point 4, lett. B);
  • within the meaning and in accordance with the terms of Article 130 and unless you expressly declare that you do not wish to receive further communications (opt-outs);
  • up to thirty days for users who have left the cart before completing the order;
  • for ten years from the collection in relation to the administrative-accounting purpose, only in relation to the data necessary for accounting-administrative and fiscal purposes (cf. point 4. D)

At the end of these periods, your data will be permanently deleted by NPHD SAS.


Nine. Your rights

We inform you that you are entitled to exercise the following rights in respect of the personal data covered by this information, as provided for and guaranteed by the Rules of Procedure:

  • Right of access and rectification (Art. 15 and 16 of the Rules of Procedure: you have the right to access your personal data and to request that it be corrected, amended or supplemented. If you wish, we will provide you with a copy of your data in our possession.
  • Right to cancellation of data (Species) 17 of the Rules of Procedure: in the cases provided for in the applicable legislation, you may request the deletion of your personal data. Received and analyzed your request, it will be our care to stop processing and delete your personal data, where found legitimate.
  • Right of limitation of treatment (Species) 18 of the Rules of Procedure: you have the right to request limitation of the processing of your personal data in the event of unlawful processing or contestation of the accuracy of your personal data by the data subject.
  • Right to portability of data (Species) 20 of the Rules of Procedure: you have the right to request that the controller obtain your personal data in order to transmit them to another controller, in the cases provided for in the said Article.
  • Right to complain (Species) 77 of the Rules of Procedure 141, Part D.Lgs. 101/2018: you have the right to complain to the competent Data Protection Supervisor if you consider that your rights have been or are being violated in relation to the processing of your personal data.
  • Right to withdraw consent granted (Species) 13 of the Rules of Procedure: for the processing of personal data which find their legal basis solely on your consent, you have the right to revoke the consent given at any time by contacting the Data Controller.

You may at any time exercise your rights with regard to the specific processing of your personal data by NPHD SAS by sending to the same specific request for the exercise of your rights to the addresses referred to in point 3.

Further information on the rights of the person concerned may be obtained by requesting the full extract of the aforementioned articles from the holder. Without prejudice to what has been said so far, we remind you that the above rights may also be exercised by anyone having an interest in themselves, or acting under your protection, as your representative, or for family reasons deserving of protection, ex art. 2-thirty of D.Lgs. 101/2018.


Ten. Safety measures

NPHD SAS shall take appropriate security measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, completeness and availability of the personal data of the data subject. Technical, logistical and organisational arrangements have been developed which aim to prevent damage, even accidental losses, alterations, improper and unauthorised use of the processed data.

We regularly test, verify and evaluate the effectiveness of safety measures in order to ensure continuous improvement in the safety of treatment.


11. Amendments to this Regulation

The constant evolution of our services may lead to changes in the characteristics of the processing of your personal data as described above. This Privacy Policy may be subject to changes and additions over time, as required by new regulatory measures on the protection of personal data, or by the evolution/modification of our services.

We therefore invite you to check the content of our information regularly: where possible, we will try to inform you promptly of the changes made and their consequences. In any case, should the purposes of the treatment change, we will renew the request for specific consent.


    Cookie Policy

    This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the above Privacy Policy.

    You can express your consent to the use of cookies by continuing to browse the Sites, i.e. by performing a browsing action, by clicking on one of the internal links of the Sites pages, or by clicking on the "x" button of the short notice visible (bottom right) at each first access to the Sites, as provided by the Guarantor's personal data protection measure (No 229 of May 8th 2014).

    Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent by a server to the Internet browser of the user, from that browser automatically stored on the user's computer and automatically returned to the server at any time or after access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes, the lifetime of the cookie (i.e. how long it will remain on the device of the user) and a value, which is usually a unique number generated randomly. On each subsequent visit, cookies are returned to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third-party cookies). Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise the device of the user and have different purposes such as, for example, allowing you to navigate efficiently between pages, remembering your favorite sites and, in general, improving your browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the advertising content displayed online is more targeted at a user and his interests.

    If you decide to disable cookies, this may affect and/or limit your browsing experience within the Sites, for example you may not be able to visit certain sections of a Site or you may not receive personalised information when you visit the Sites.

    The operating modes and options for limiting or blocking cookies can be adjusted by changing the settings of your internet browser. Most Internet browsers are initially set to accept cookies automatically, but you can change these settings to block cookies or to be warned whenever cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage cookies, to this end you need to refer to the help screen of your browser to check how to adjust or modify the settings of your browser. In fact, the user is able to change the default configuration and disable cookies (i.e. permanently block them), setting the highest level of protection.

    Below the path to be followed to manage cookies from the following browsers:

    Chromium: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it-IT&hlrm=fr&hlrm=en

    Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow-cookies

    Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH11913

    Firefox.: http://support.mozilla.org/it-IT/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

    If you use different devices between them to view and access websites (e.g. computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), you must ensure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences. To remove cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone/tablet you need to refer to the device user manual.

    The Sites use different types of cookies each of which has a specific function. The website uses cookies to make browsing easier and to better adapt both the uploaded pages and its products to the interests and needs of users. Cookies can also be used to speed up future experiences and activities of users on the site. In addition, cookies are used to compile aggregated anonymous statistics that allow you to understand how users use the site and to improve the structure and content of the sites themselves.

    An explanatory list is given below.

    Technical cookies

    "technical" cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and allow users to browse the site and exploit its features (e.g. allow the storage of previous actions or allow you to save the session of the user and/or perform other activities strictly necessary for the functioning of the site site).

    This category also includes "analytical" cookies that help you understand how users interact with the site by providing information about the last page visited, the number of sections and pages visited, the time spent on the site and each other has emerged during the navigation, such as an error message, and help you understand any difficulties you encounter in using the site. This information may be associated with user details such as IP address, domain or browser; however, it is analyzed together with information from other users so as not to identify one particular user compared to the other. These cookies are collected and aggregated anonymously and allow the site operator to improve the usability of the site.

    Finally, functionality cookies allow the website to remember the choices of the user (e.g. user name) to provide the user with a more personalised and optimized navigation. Functional cookies are not indispensable to the functioning of the Sites, but improve their quality and browsing experience. If you do not accept these cookies, the yield and functionality of the site may be lower and access to the contents of the site may be limited.

    Profiling cookies

    Targeting or profiling cookies are used to present content more suited to the user and his interests. They can be used to display targeted advertisements, to publish advertisements tailored to the interests of the user or to limit the number of times the user displays an advertisement. In addition, they help measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns on the site; the site operator could use these cookies to remember the sites that the user visited and share this information with third parties, including agencies and advertisers who could use their cookies to collect information about the activities carried out by users on the site.

    Sharing cookies (or social networking cookies) are necessary to allow the user to interact with the Sites through their social account and serve, for example, to express appreciation and to share it with their social contacts.

    The site uses or may use, even in combination with each other, cookies:

    "session" which are stored on the user's computer for simple technical-functional needs, for the transmission of session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site; they are deleted at the end of the "session" (from which the name) with the closure of the browser;

    "persistent" which remain stored on the hard drive of the computer until their expiry or cancellation by users. Through persistent cookies, users who access websites (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognised at each visit.

    Third party cookies

    When a user uses the site, it is possible that some cookies not controlled by the site operator are stored. This happens, for example, if the user visits a page containing contents of a third party website. Consequently, you will receive cookies from these third party services. On third party cookies, the website operator does not control the information provided by the cookie and does not have access to such data. This information is fully controlled by third parties as described in their privacy policies.

    The following table shows the third party cookies on the site. The latter are under the direct and exclusive responsibility of the third party operator and are divided into the following macro-categories:

    Analysisare cookies used to collect and analyse statistical information on access/visits to the website. In some cases, associated with other information such as credentials entered for access to restricted areas (your email address and password), can be used to profile the user (personal habits, visited sites, downloaded content, types of interactions carried out, etc.).

    WidgetsThis category includes a l l those graphical components of a user interface of a program, which aims to facilitate user interaction with the program itself (e.g. Facebook, Google+, Twitter cookies widgets).

    AdvertisingThis category includes cookies used to provide advertising services within a website.

    If you do not wish to receive third party cookies on your device, you may, through the links below, access the information and consent forms of those third parties and exclude their receipt.

    These cookies are not controlled directly by the Site, therefore, in order to revoke the consent you must refer to third party websites or refer to the Site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/ to obtain information on how to delete or manage cookies based on the browser used and to manage preferences on third party profiling cookies.



    Cookie

    Primary use

    Profiling

    Place of treatment/ Privacy policy

    Google Analytics

    Analysis

    Yes.

    Place of treatment: USA, Privacy PolicyEight-out.

    Discs

    Widgets

    No

    Place of treatment: USA, Privacy Policy

    Facebook

    Widgets

    Yes.

    Place of treatment: USA, Privacy Policy

    Twitter

    Widgets

    Yes.

    Place of treatment: USA, Privacy Policy

    Google+

    Widgets

    Yes.

    Place of treatment: USA, Privacy Policy